Central List of ST, SC, OBCs Castes In Tamil Nadu 2021 - तमिल नाडु में एसटी, एससी, ओबीसी जाति की केंद्रीय सूची

By Satish
ST Caste list in Tamil Nadu, SC caste list in Tamil Nadu, OBC caste list in Tamil Nadu
Central List of ST SC OBC in Tamil Nadu

तमिल नाडु में अनुसूचित जनजाति (ST), अनुसूचित जाति (SC) और अन्य पिछड़ा वर्ग (OBC) की केंद्रीय सूची - 2021 Central Govt Scheduled Tribes list in Tamil Nadu / ST Caste list in Tamil Nadu, Scheduled Castes list in Tamil Nadu / SC caste list in Tamil Nadu, Other Backward Caste list in Tamil Nadu, OBC caste list in Tamil Nadu - 2021.


हेल्लो दोस्तों, अगर आप तमिल नाडु राज्य में अनुसूचित जनजाति (ST), अनुसूचित जाति (SC) और अन्य पिछड़ा वर्ग (OBC) समुदाय से हैं तो कोई केंद्रीय सरकारी नौकरी या कोई अन्य फॉर्म भरते वक्त हो सकता है आपको एसटी/एससी/ओबीसी जाति की केंद्रीय सूची की जरूरत पड़े। इस आर्टिकल में आप केंद्र सरकार की ओर से तमिल नाडु राज्य में ST,SC,OBC की सूची पढ़ेंगे जो सरकार के ऑफिसियल वेबसाइट से लिया गया हैं, जिसका लिंक भी आपको नीचे मिला जाएगा एवं PDF भी Download कर सकते हैं।

अनुक्रम

  1. तमिल नाडु में अनुसूचित जनजाति की केंद्रीय सूची
  2. तमिल नाडु में अनुसूचित जाति की केंद्रीय सूची
  3. तमिल नाडु में अन्य पिछड़ा वर्ग की केंद्रीय सूची

1. तमिल नाडु में अनुसूचित जनजाति की केंद्रीय सूची

Central List of Scheduled Tribes in Tamil Nadu / ST Caste list in Tamil Nadu 2021


Central List of ST State: Tamil Nadu

1. Adiyan
2. Aranadan
3. Eravallan
4. Irular
5. Kadar
6. Kammara (excluding Kanyakumari district and Shenkottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
7. Kanikaran, Kanikkar (in Kanyakumari district and Shenkottah and Ambasamudram taluks of Tirunelveli district)
8. Kaniyan, Kanyan
9. Kattunayakan
10. Kochu Velan
11. Konda Kapus
12. Kondareddis
13. Koraga
14. Kota (excluding Kanya kumari district and Shenkottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
15. Kudiya, Melakudi
16. Kurichchan
17. Kurumbas (in the Nilgiris district)
18. Kurumans
19. Maha Malasar
20. Malai Arayan
21. Malai Pandaram
22. Malai Vedan
23. Malakkuravan
24. Malasar
25. Malayali (in Dharmapuri, North Arcot, Pudukottai, Salem, South Arcot and Tiruchirapalli districts)
26. Malayekandi
27. Mannan
28. Mudugar, Muduvan
29. Muthuvan
30. Palleyan
31. Palliyan
32. Palliyar
33. Paniyan
34. Sholaga
35. Toda (excluding Kanya kumari district and Shenkottah Taluk of Tirunelveli district)
36. Uraly

- Scheduled Tribes in India PDF / ST Caste list in Tamil Nadu PDF Download - Official link MoTA Official website

2. तमिल नाडु में अनुसूचित जाति की केंद्रीय सूची

Central List of Scheduled Castes in Tamil Nadu / SC Caste list in Tamil Nadu 2021


Central List of SC State: Tamil Nadu

1. Adi Andhra
2. Adi Dravida
3. Adi Karnataka
4. Ajila
5. Arunthathiyar
6. Ayyanavar (in Kanyakumari district and Shenkottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
7. Baira
8. Bakuda
9. Bandi
10. Bellara
11. Bharatar (in Kanyakumari district and Shenkottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
12. Chakkiliyan
13. Chalavadi
14. Chamar, Muchi
15. Chandala
16. Cheruman
17. Devendrakulathan
18. Dom, Dombara, Paidi, Pano
19. Domban
20. Godagali
21. Godda
22. Gosangi
23. Holeya
24. Jaggali
25. Jambuvulu
26. Kadaiyan
27. Kakkalan (in Kanyakumari district and Shenkottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
28. Kalladi
29. Kanakkan, Padanna (in the Nilgiris district)
30. Karimpalan
31. Kavara (in Kanyakumari district and Shenkottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
32. Koliyan
33. Koosa
34. Kootan, Koodan (in Kanyakumari district and Shenkottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
35. Kudumban
36. Kuravan, Sidhanar
37. Madari
38. Madiga
39. Maila
40. Mala
41. Mannan (in Kanyakumari district and Shenkottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
42. Mavilan
43. Moger
44. Mundala
45. Nalakeyava
46. Nayadi
47. Padannan (in Kanyakumari district and Shenkottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
48. Pagadai
49. Pallan
50. Palluvan
51. Pambada
52. Panan (in Kanyakumari district and Shenkottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
53. Panchama
54. Pannadi
55. Panniandi
56. Paraiyan, Parayan, Sambavar
57. Paravan (in Kanyakumari district and Shenkottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
58. Pathiyan (in Kanyakumari Shenkottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
59. Pulayan, Cheramar
60. Puthirai Vannan
61. Raneyar
62. Samagara
63. Samban
64. Sapari
65. Semman
66. Thandan (in Kanyakumari district and Shenkottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
67. Thoti
68. Tiruvalluvar
69. Vallon
70. Valluvan
71. Vannan (in Kanyakumari district and Shenkottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
72. Vathiriyan
73. Velan
74. Vetan (in Kanyakumari district Shenkottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
75. Vettiyan
76. Vettuvan (in Kanyakumari district Shenkottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)

- Scheduled Castes in India PDF / SC Caste list in Tamil Nadu PDF Download - Official link State Wise Official Link

3. तमिल नाडु में अन्य पिछड़ा वर्ग की केंद्रीय सूची

Central List of Other Backward Caste in Tamil Nadu / OBC Caste list in Tamil Nadu 2021

Central List of OBCs State: Tamil Nadu

1. Agamudayar including Thozhu or Thuluva Vellala
2. Alwar, Azhavar and Alavar (in Kanniyakumari district and Sheoncottah Taulk of Tirunelveli district )
3. Ambalakarar, Ambalakaran(including servai)
4. Andi pandaram
5. Arayar, Arayan, Nulayar (in Kanniyakumari district and Shencottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
6. Archakari Vellala
7. Aryavathi (in Kanniyakumari district and Shencottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
8. Attur Kilnad Koravar (in Salem, South Arcot, Ramanathapuram Kamarajar and Pasumpon Muthuramadigam district)
9. Attur Melnad Koravar (in Salem district)
10. Badagar
11. Bestha Siviar
12. Bhatraju (other than Kshatriya Raju)
13. Billava
14. Bondil
15. Boyar
16. Oddar (including Boya, Donga Boya, Gorrela Dodda Boya, Kalvathila Boya, Pedda Boya, Oddar, Kal Oddar Nellorepet Oddar and Sooramari Oddar)
17. Chakkala
18. Changayampudi Koravar (In North Arcot District)
19. Chavalakarar (in Kanniyakumari district and Shencottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
20. Chettu or Chetty (including Kottar Chetty, Elur Chetty, Pathira Chetty Valayal Chetty Pudukkadai Chetty) (in Kanniyakumari district and Shencottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
21. C.K. Koravar (in South Arcot district)
22. Converts to Christianity from Scheduled Castes, irrespective of the generation of conversion for the purpose of reservation of seats in Educational Institutions and for seats in Public Services
23. C.S.I. Formerly S.I.U.C. in Kanniyakumari district and Shencottah taluk of Tirunelveli district
24. Dabi Koravar (in Thanjavur, Trichirapally, Pudkukottai and North Arcot district)
25. Dasari (including Donga Dasari and Gudu Dasari)
26. Dekkani Muslim
27. Devangar, Sedar
28. Dobba Koravar (in Salem district)
29. Dobbai Koracha (In Tiruchirappally and Pudukottai districts)
30. Dommara (including Domb & Dommar)
31. Donga Ur. Koracha
32. Dudekula
33. Enadi
34. Eravallar (except Kanniyakumari district and Shencottah taluk of Tirunelveli district where the community is a Scheduled Tribe)
35. Ezhavathy (in Kanyakumari District and Shencottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
36. Ezhuthachar (in Kanniyakumari district and Shencottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
37. Ezhuva (in Kanniyakumari district and Shencottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
38. Gandarvakottai Koravar (In Thanjavur, Tiruchirapally Pudukottai and South Arcot districts)
39. Ganagavar
40. Gavara, Gavarai (Kavarai) and Vadugar(Vaduvar) (other than Kamma, Kapu, Balija and Reddi)
41. Gounder
42. Gowda (including Gammala, Kalali and Anuppa Gounder)
43. Hegde
44. Idiga
45. Illathu Pillaimar, Illuvar, Ezhuvar and Illathar
46. Inji Koravar (In Thanjavur, Tiruchirapalli and Pudukottai districts)
47. Isaivellalar
48. Jambuvanodai
49. Jangam
50. Jhetty
51. Jogi (including Jogis)
52. Kabbera
53. Kaikolan, Kaikolar , Sengunthar
54. Kaladi
55. Kala Koravar (In Thanjavur, Tiruchirapally and Pudukottai districts)
56. Kalari Kurup including Kalari Panieker (In Kanniyakumari district and Shencottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
57. Kalingi
58. Kalinji Dabikoravar (In Thanjavur and Pudukottai districts)
59. Kallar (including Easanattu Kallar Gandarvakkottai Kallar Koottappal Kallar Piramalai Kallar and Periasooriyur Kallar)
60. Kalveli Gounder
61. Kambar
62. Kammalar or Viswakarma, Viswakammala (including Thattar, Porkollar, Kannar Karumar Kollar, Thacher, Kalthacher Kamsala and Viswabrahmin)
63. Kani, Kanisu Kaniyar Panikkar
64. Kannada Saineegar, Kannadiyar (throughout the State) and Dasapalanjika (Coimbatore, Erode and Nilgiris districts)
65. Karuneegar (Seer Karuneegar, Sri Karuneegar, Sarattu Karuneegar, Kaikatti Karuneegar Mathu Vazhi Kanakkar Sozhi Kanakkar and Sunnambu Karuneegar)
66. Katesar Pattamkatti
67. Kavuthiyar
68. Kepmari (in Chengalpattu, Pudukottai and Tiruchirapalli districts)
69. Kerala Mudali
70. Kharvi
71. Khatri
72. Kongu Chettiar (in Coimbatore and Periyar district only)
73. Kongu Vellalar (including Vellala Gounder Nattu Gounder, Narambukkatti Gounder, Tirumudi Vellalar, Thondu Vellalar, Pala Gounder, Poosari Gounder, Anuppa Vellala Gounder, Padaithalai Gounder, Chendalai Gounder, Pavalankatti Vellala Gounder, Pala Vellala Gounder, Sanku Vellala Gounder and Rathinagiri Gounder
74. Koppala Velama
75. Koracha
76. Koravar (in Chengalpattu, Ramanathapuram, Kamarajar, Pasumpen Mutouramalingam, Pudukottai, Thanjavur, Tiruchirappalli, Tirunelveli, Madras ,Madurai and the Nilgiris districts)
77. Koteyar
78. Krishnanvaka (in Kanniyakumari district and Shencottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
79. Kudumbi (in Kanniyakumari district and Shencottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
80. Kulala (including Kuyavar, Kumbarar and Velar)
81. Kunchidigar
82. Kunnuvar Mannadi
83. Kurhini Chetty
84. Kurumba (where they are not Scheduled Tribes), Kurumba Gounder,
85. Labbai, Rowthar and Marakayar (whether their spoken language is Tamil or Urdu)
86. Lambadi
87. Latin Catholic (in Kanniyakumari district and Shencottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
88. Jangama
89. Mahratta (non-Brahmin) (including Namdev Mahratta)
90. Mahendra, Medara
91. Malayan, Malayar
92. Male
93. Maujagar
94. Mapilla
95. Maravar (including Karumaravar, Appanad Kondayamkottai Maravar and Sembanad Maravar)
96. Maruthuvar, Navithar, Mangala, Velakkattalavar, Velakkattalanair and Pronopakari
97. Meenavar, Parvatharajakulam, Pattanavar, Sembadavar(including converts to Christianity)
98. Monda Koravar
99. Mooppan
100. Moundadan Chetty
101. Mukkuvan, Mukkuvar or Mukayar including converts to Christianity)
102. Muthuraja Muthuracha Muttiriyar Muthiriyar Mutharaiyar
103. Mutlakampatti
104. Nadar, Shanar and Gramani, including Christian Nadar, Christian Shanar and Christian Gramani
105. Nagaram
106. Naikkar (in Kanniyakumari district and Shencottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)

- OBC Caste in India PDF / OBCs Caste list in Tamil Nadu PDF Download - Official link State Wise Official Link


दोस्तों, आशा है यह आर्टिकल केंद्रीय सरकार में तमिल नाडु राज्य के लिए अनुसूचित जनजाति (ST), अनुसूचित जाति (SC) और अन्य पिछड़ा वर्ग (OBC) की सूची - ST Caste list in Tamil Nadu, SC caste list in Tamil Nadu, OBC caste list in Tamil Nadu आपको पसंद आया हैं। इस आर्टिकल को Facebook, Whatsapp, Twitter, Pinterest और Telegram पर अपने दोस्तों, रिस्तेदारो और परिचितों के साथ शेयर करें और नीचे कमेंट कर अपनी प्रतिक्रिया दे। Castes List में किसी प्रकार के Latest change देखने के लिए ऑफिसियल वेबसाइट पर विजिट करे और हमे भी कमेंट कर या ईमेल कर बता सकते हैं। धन्यवाद


अनुरोध

अगर अपने और अपनों से प्यार करते हैं तो मास्क पहनिए और दो गज दूरी बना कर रहिये.
कोरोना से है जंग जारी,
आप भी समझिए अपनी जिम्मेदारी।।
M - मेरा
A - आपका
S - सुरक्षा
K - कवच
बदलकर अपना व्यवहार, करें कोरोना पर वर
~ सतीश कुमार शर्मा
www.apnalohara.com


Amazon offers Today on Dresses, Amazon offers Items, Best Amazon offers, Offers on Amazon shopping, Amazon special offers, Amazon Discount offer
अगर आपके पास भी कोई प्रेरणादायक लेख, कहानी, निबंध या फिर कोई जानकारी हैं, जो आप हमारे साथ शेयर करना चाहते हैं, तो आप हमे apnaloharanet@gmail.com पर ईमेल कर सकते हैं। पसंद आने पर हम आपके नाम और फ़ोटो के साथ इस ब्लॉग पर पब्लिश करेंगे। साथ ही आप हमसे जुड़े रहने के लिए हमारे फेसबुक पेज को लाइक कीजिये, नीचे कमेंट में अपनी प्रतिक्रिया दें और अपने दोस्तों के साथ शेयर जरूर करें। धन्यवाद !

0 comments:

Post a Comment